York City Branch C & I Union Ltd.
Indoor Games, Darts League Fixtures. 2019-2020

11-Mar-20 M Pos W L N/S TOT 03-Mar-20    
St Lawrence 21 147 88 63 3 88 Acomb V Severus  
Tang Hall 21 147 80 67   80      
Severus 20 140 72 68   72      
Acomb 20 140 50 87 4 50 01/10/2019 St lawrence v Acomb
              GAME CLAIMED BY St Lawrence  

 

  2019     2019   2019     2019  
  HOME     AWAY   HOME     AWAY  
Sept  10th SEVERUS 4 V TANG HALL 3 ACOMB 1 V St LAWRENCE A 6
Sept  17th ACOMB 4 V SEVERUS 3 St LAWRENCE A 3 V TANG HALL 4
Sept  24th TANG HALL 6 V ACOMB 1 SEVERUS 3 V St LAWRENCE A 4
Oct    1st TANG HALL 3 V SEVERUS 4 St LAWRENCE A 4 V ACOMB 0
Oct    8th SEVERUS 3 V ACOMB 4 TANG HALL 4 V St LAWRENCE A 3
Oct    15th ACOMB 4 V TANG HALL 3 St LAWRENCE A 3 V SEVERUS 4
Oct   22nd SEVERUS 2 V TANG HALL 5 ACOMB 2 V St LAWRENCE A 5
Oct   29th KO SEMI     TEAM KO   HOME        
Nov   5th ACOMB 5 V SEVERUS 2 St LAWRENCE A 6 V TANG HALL 1
Nov   12th TANG HALL 6 V ACOMB 1 SEVERUS 3 V St LAWRENCE A 4
Nov   19th TANG HALL 3 V SEVERUS 4 St LAWRENCE A 6 V ACOMB 1
Nov   26th SEVERUS 4 V ACOMB 3 TANG HALL 4 V St LAWRENCE A 3
Dec   3rd KO SEMI     TEAM KO   AWAY        
Dec   10th ACOMB 3 V TANG HALL 4 St LAWRENCE A 3 V SEVERUS 4
Dec   17th PAIRS KO     COLUMN 1 TO BE   AT TANG HALL     PAIRS KO  
                     
  2020     2020   2020     2020  
  HOME     AWAY   HOME     AWAY  
Jan 7th SEVERUS 4 V TANG HALL 3 ACOMB 3 V St LAWRENCE A 4
Jan 14th ACOMB 4 V SEVERUS 3 St LAWRENCE A 4 V TANG HALL 3
Jan 21st TANG HALL 4 V ACOMB 3 SEVERUS   V St LAWRENCE A  
Jan 28th INDIVIDUAL KO     COLUMN 1 TO BE   AT HOLGATE     INDIVIDUAL KO  
Feb 4th TANG HALL 4 V SEVERUS 3 St LAWRENCE A 5 V ACOMB 2
Feb 11th SEVERUS 5 V ACOMB 2 TANG HALL 6 V St LAWRENCE A 1
Feb 18th ACOMB 3 V TANG HALL 4 St LAWRENCE A 4 V SEVERUS 3
Feb 25th SEVERUS 5 5 TANG HALL 2 ACOMB 1 V St LAWRENCE A 6
Feb 25th TEAM KO FINAL     TEAM KO   TO BEPLAYED BY        
Mar 3rd ACOMB   V SEVERUS   St LAWRENCE A 3 V TANG HALL 4
Mar 10th TANG HALL 4 V ACOMB 3 SEVERUS 3 V St LAWRENCE A 4
Mar 17th TANG HALL   V SEVERUS   St LAWRENCE A   V ACOMB  
Mar 24th SEVERUS   V ACOMB   TANG HALL   V St LAWRENCE A  
Mar 31st ACOMB   V TANG HALL   St LAWRENCE A   V SEVERUS  
Apr 7th TEAM KO FINAL     TEAM KO   TO BEPLAYED BY     KNOCKOUTS  
                     
                     
Apr 14th INDIVIDUAL KO     PAIRS KO   INDIVIDUAL KO     PAIRS KO  
  FINALS NIGHT     HUNTINGTON   FINALS NIGHT        

 


 

YORK CITY BRANCH CIU GAMES 2019 - 2020 SEASON INDIVIDUAL DARTS COMPETITION

COL 1       QUARTERS     SEMI   FINAL    
BLOCK DRAW                      
      J HAWKSBY V D CAIRNS            
      TANG HALL   SEVERUS            
                       
              V        
                       
D FOSTER V M HARTLEY                  
ST LAWRENCE   ST LAWRENCE                  
        V              
J GRUNDY V A ROBERTS                  
SEVERUS   ST LAWRENCE                  
                  V    
J CAVANAGH V A CAPLE                  
TANG HALL   SEVERUS                  
        V              
C STEWART V E MAYNE                  
ST LAWRENCE   HOLGATE         V        
                       
D PLATT V R SAVILLE   V S EVANS            
HOLGATE   HOLGATE     HOLGATE            
                       
                WINNER      
                       
                       
COLUMN 1 TO BE PLAYED BY 28th JANUARY 2020 AT HOLGATE (BLOCK DRAW)            
                       
QUARTERS, SEMIS & FINALS TO BE PLAYED ON TUESDAY 14th APRIL 2020             
AT HUNTINGTON CLUB                    

 

YORK CITY BRANCH CIU GAMES 2019-2020 SEASON DARTS PAIRS COMPETITION

  COL 1       QUARTERS     SEMI     FINAL  
J CAVANAGH   A CAPLE                    
C OUTERSON V W STORR                    
TANG HALL   SEVERUS                    
                         
          V     V        
                         
J HAWKSBY   D PLATT                    
W WALTON V R SAVILLE                    
TANG HALL   HOLGATE                    
        M HARTLEY   A ROBERTS            
        D FOSTER V C STEWART            
        ST LAWRENCE   ST LAWRENCE          
                         
                         
                         
                         
        G STEWART   D  CAIRNS            
        S EVANS V B STORR   V        
        HOLGATE   SEVERUS            
                         
                         
                         
        J GRUNDY   R BEATTIE            
        N MAPLEBECK V G CHAPPELL          
        SEVERUS   ACOMB            
                    WINNERS    
COLUMN 1 TO BE PLAYED ON 17th DECEMBER 2019                
AT TANG HALL                        
QUARTES,SEMI FINAL & FINAL                      
TO BE PLAYED ON TUESDAY 14th APRIL 2020 AT                  
 HUNTINGTON                         

 


 

SEMIS   FINAL    
HOME

ACOMB 5-2

HOME    
29/10/2018   18/02/2019    
AWAY   AWAY    
03/12/2018   25/03/2019    
         
ACOMB        
V        
St LAWRENCE        
    V    
         
SEVERUS        
V        
TANG HALL   HOME    
    18/02/2019    
HOME   AWAY    
29/10/2018

SEVERUS 5-2

25/03/2019    
AWAY        
03/12/2018        
ALL KNOCKOUT GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AS STATED ON LEAGUE FIXTURE LIST  

York CIU Games Darts Team Knockout 2019-2020

SEMIS   FINAL  
HOME   HOME  
29/10/2019   18/02/2020  
AWAY   AWAY  
03/12/2019   24/03/2020  
       
ACOMB      
V      
St LAWRENCE      
    V  
       
SEVERUS      
V      
TANG HALL   HOME  
    18/02/2020  
HOME   AWAY  
29/10/2019   24/03/2020  
AWAY      
03/12/2019      
ALL KNOCKOUT GAMES WILL BE PLAYED AS STATED ON LEAGUE FIXTURE LIST

 

 

YORK CIU INDOOR GAMES WEBSITE
Games email address yorkciugames@gmail.com & website www.yorkciu.co.uk
To keep the website up to date could you take a photo of your completed scorecard & email to yorkciugames@gmail.com & chris@yorkcity.co.uk

Also could you please inform me of any matches that are postponed, thank you, Alan.

New proposals that will be voted for or against for next season at the above meeting;
1, All snooker games to have there first match to start on or before 8.00pm, failure to do so could lead to games been claimed.  
2, Each captain to present there own 1, 2, 3, then that is the order the matches are to be played.

3, All first half of the season games to be played before the 2nd half of the season starts.
4,
All darts games to have there first match to start on or before 9.00pm, failure to do so could lead to games been claimed.
Any questions please contact Alan Preston.

 

Website maintained by Chris Thompson