York CIU Games Individual Snooker Knockout 2019-2020
 
 
PRELIM       COL 1       COL 2      

Col 3

     

SEMI

                         
ROB BARRON V J ROLLINSON   J ROLLINSON V D BHANRA   J ROLLINSON v G EVANS                                        
HUNTINGTON   BURNHOLME                  

J ROLLINSON

v T FILLINGHAM                                
      G EVANS V A HURLEY   T FILLINGHAM v J GREAVES                                        
N BOYES V D BHANRA                          

J ROLLINSON

V

LEWIS                        
HAXBY   HUNTINGTON   T FILLINGHAM V P MUSSON                                                
      HUNTINGTON   BURNHOLME   T LEWIS v B RANKIN                                        
G EVANS   P MAHONEY                  

T LEWIS

v S HARDY                                
BURNHOLME V BURTON LANE   BEN POTTER V J GREAVES   S HARDY v A IRELAND                                        
                                                           
M WINFIELD V A HURLEY   T LEWIS V M HARRISON                                                
HUNTINGTON   BURNHOLME   BURTON LANE   ACOMB   K THORNTON v G ALLAN                                        
                     

K THORNTON

v M NICHOLSON                                
      I TESSIER   B RANKIN   N DODSON v M NICHOLSON                                        
      HUNTINGTON V HUNTINGTON                  

K THORNTON

V

C WHYTE                        
C DAYMAN V J GREAVES                                                        
HUNTINGTON   BURNHOLME   S HARDY   A OGLEY   C ROBINSON v D CROSSFIELD                                        
      BURNHOLME V BURNHOLME          

C ROBINSON

v C WHYTE                                
              DAN POTTER v C WHYTE                                        
      A IRELAND   P DAWSON                                                
      BURNHOLME V BURNHOLME                                                
                                                           
      K THORNTON   I JONES                                                
      HAXBY V TANG HALL                                                
                                                           
      L PATTISON   G ALLAN                                                
      HUNTINGTON V TANG HALL                                                
                                                           
      N DODSON   M HODSON                                                
        V ACOMB                                                
                                                           
      M NICHOLSON V S GALLAGHER                                              
      HUNTINGTON   ACOMB                                                
                                                           
      C ROBINSON V J MILLS                                                
      HUNTINGTON   HAXBY                                                
                                                           
N DODSON V J LLOYD   D CROSSFIELD V BYE                                                
ACOMB   HUNTINGTON                                                        
      M BORG V DAN POTTER                                                
      R. I.                                                      
                                                           
      D WILKINSON V C WHYTE                                                
          BURNHOLME                                                
                                                           
                                                           
D CROSSFIELD V W DODDS                                                        
HUNTINGTON   HUNTINGTON                                                        
                                                           
P HENRY V R WARD                                                        
POPPLETON RD   MALTON                                                        
                                                           
DAN POTTER V JOHN DOWD                                                        
SOUTHBANK   ACOMB                                                        
                                                           
D WILKINSON V R WALKER                                                        

 

PRELIMS TO BE PLAYED BY 7th JAN 2020

COLUMN ONE TO BE PLAYED BY 4th FEB 2020

COLUMN 2 TO BE PLAYED BY 25th FEB 2020

COLUMN 3 TO BE PLAYED BY 17th MAR 2020

SEMI FINALS & FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON TUE 14th APRIL 2020    
AT HUNTINGTON CLUB      

 


 

York CIU Individual Pool Draw 2019-2020

ROUND 1   ROUND 2   QUARTERS   SEMI   FINAL
R WALKER                
HAXBY D SANDERSON   P MAHONEY D SANDERSON        
V HAXBY V BURTON LANE V        
D SANDERSON       J PALMER   v    
HAXBY                
        T LEWIS   T LEWIS    
  J PALMER   M HAYES V        
  St CLEMENTS V BURNHOLME J MILL        
                 
  A ROLLINSON   T LEWIS          
  HUNTINGTON V BURTON LANE C TATE        
        V        
  N BRUCE   J MILL D ROGERSON        
  HUNTINGTON V HAXBY     v    
        S WHITE        
A PAYLOR       V        
BISHOPTHORPE D WESTWICK   C TATE K THORNTON        
V St CLEMENTS V HOLGATE          
C TATE                
HOLGATE                
ROUND 1 TO BE PLAYED BY TUESDAY 18th FEBRUARY 2020  
V        
ROUND 2 TO BE PLAYED BY TUESDAY 3rd MARCH 2020    
         
QUARTER FINALS TO BE PLAYED BY TUESDAY 17th MARCH 2020  
         
SEMI FINALS & FINAL TO BE PLAYED ON TUE 14th APRIL 2020    
AT HUNTINGTON CLUB